CLINIC SCHEDULE

2013 Clinic Schedule coming soon!!

Past clinics:

In 2011, Israel Lacrosse partnered with Bring It In – Israel to run 20+ free youth clinics across the country, putting lacrosse sticks into the hands of nearly 1,000 Israeli children. The program kicked off on June 20th at Elazraki Children’s Home in Netanya, and made stops in Jerusalem, Tel Aviv, Jaffa, Bat Yam, Ashqelon, and other locations.

The clinics were designed to teach Israeli children the fundamentals of the sport. Leading researchers in athletics and fitness have labeled lacrosse as one of the best all-around team sports, being unparalleled in developing skill, speed, fitness, endurance, teamwork, competitiveness and creativity.

Each clinic included a short introduction with a highlight video, instruction with lacrosse skills and drills, a scrimmage/game, and a question and answer session with the guest coaches.

An expanded youth clinic schedule will be launched in Summer of 2012.

Monday, June 20th at 4:00 PM
Elazraki Children’s Home – Netanya
EDH family ties vacation plans with teaching sports, helping others

Friday, June 24th at 9:30 AM
PeacePlayers International – Hertzaliya
PeacePlayers International welcomes lacrosse to Spring Tournament

Sunday, July 3rd at 12:00 PM
Kfar Shalem – Tel Aviv
Lacrosse in Photos at Kfar Shalem

Tuesday, July 5th at 10:00 AM
Jaffa Institute – Mezuba

Thursday, July 7th at 10:00 AM
Bialik School After School Program – Tel Aviv

Sunday, July 10th at 9:00 PM
Jerusalem YMCA – Jerusalem
Katz, Ringel, Lasday conduct youth lacrosse clinic

Monday, July 11th at 9:30 AM
Jaffa Institute – Neve Ofer

Tuesday, July 12th at 10:00 AM
Jaffa Institute – Yafo Daled

Thursday, July 14th at 9:30 AM
Jaffa Institute – Jaffa/Pahad Yizhak

Sunday, July 17th at 8:45 AM
Summer Camp – North Galalee

Sunday, July 17th at 10:00 AM
Bialik School After School Program – Tel Aviv

Tuesday, July 19th at 9:30 AM
Jaffa Institute – Tel Aviv

Wednesday, July 20th at 1:30 PM
Elazraki Children’s Home – Netanya

Sunday, August 7th at 2:00 PM
Machnet Emet at Gan Sacher – Jersusalem
Lacrosse in Photos at Gan Sacher

Sunday, August 7th at 5:00 PM
Yeshiva U / Yemine Ore at Gan Sacher – Jersusalem

Friday, August 12th (Time TBD)
All-Star Israel Camp at Kraft Stadium – Jersusalem
All-Star Israel Sports Camp in photos

Sunday, August 14th at 12:00 PM
Ashkelon Sports Center – Ashkelon
Lacrosse in Photos at Ashkelon

Monday, March 5th, 2012, at 8:30 AM
Anglican School Clinic at Kraft Stadium – Jerusalem

Thursday, June 14th, 2012
Ashkelon Sports Center – Ashkelon

Saturday, June 16th, 2012
Clinic in conjunction with Turkish Lacrosse at Sadi Gülçelik Sports Center – Istanbul, Turkey

Tuesday, June 19th, 2012
Clinic in conjunction with Maccabi Netherlands at Amsterdam Bos – Amsterdam, Netherlands

Tuesday, July 3rd, 2012
Youth sports camp – Yad Benyamin

Wednesday, July 4th, 2012
Barak after school program – Netanya

Thursday, July 5th, 2012
All-Star Israel Sports Camp at Kraft Stadium – Jerusalem

Sunday, July 8th, 2012
Misgav regional council sports camp – Karmiel

Monday, July 9th, 2012
Clinic for American School – Ibn Yehuda

Tuesday, July 10th, 2012
ESRA volunteer program – Netanya

Wednesday, July 11th, 2012
South Tel Aviv youth clinic after school program

Thursday, July 12th, 2012
Gan Sacher, Camp Emes clinic – Jerusalem

Tuesday, November 20th at 10:30 AM
Yeshivat Bnei Akiva – Netanya
Clinic for Be’er Sheva youth in Netanya

Please check back for more dates as they become available.

Ramla Lacrosse Camp Tel Aviv Lacrosse Camp Ashkelon Lacrosse Camp